📲 Download Dave and Ava’s App for iOS ► and Android ►
The Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song – a fun nursery rhyme for kids about the sounds that the animals make.
🎶 Subscribe now for new videos –
🎺 Watch our 90-minute collection of non-stop nursery rhymes at

If you like this video, share it

Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song – join Dave, Ava, and farm animals in their thrilling ride around the farm. The wheels on the bus go round and round! Sing along to this classic nursery rhyme with your little ones.
“Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song” provides an excellent opportunity to learn and practice the animal names and their sounds.

Go to your favorite Nursery Rhyme by selecting a title below:

00:20 Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song
03:53 Head, Shoulders, Knees and Toes
05:38 If You`re Happy and You Know It
07:34 Itsy Bitsy Spider
09:56 Five Little Ducks
12:38 Old MacDonald Had a Farm
15:30 Johny Johny Yes Papa
17:42 Finger Family
20:42 One, Two, Three, Four, Five, Once I Caught a Fish Alive
22:35 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed
24:49 Hickory Dickory Dock
27:41 Miss Polly Had a Dolly
30:29 Wheels on the Bus
33:11 Baa Baa Black Sheep
36:09 Jingle Bells
37:55 ABC song
39:49 The Phonics Song
42:22 We Wish You a Merry Christmas
44:20 Ten in the Bed

Watch another Nursery Rhymes Collection from Dave and Ava:

Wheels on the Bus –

Finger Family Song –

Ten in the Bed –

Johny Johny Yes Papa –

ABC Song –

Please share your feedback:

Traditional. Arranged and adapted by Dave and Ava LTD © 2016. All rights reserved.